Tel: 2385 1491 Email: mail@tlgc.edu.hk  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 



 

公益少年團「尊重包容寬待人感恩珍惜愛社群」文件夾封面設計比賽
Names
Achievements
5A 陳灐而
公開組冠軍
5D 陳心言
公開組亞軍
5C 曾慶幗
公開組優異
6B 洪鈞瑤
中學組冠軍
6A 李清茵
中學組亞軍
6A 胡雲上
中學組季軍
5A 馮晧慈
6C 董嘉慧
中學組優異

香港中華文化促進中心主辦之
2019-2020中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)
Names
Achievements
董煦慈 (5A)
2019-2020中國中學生作文大賽
旭日文學之星(高中組) - 一等獎

敬師運動委員會及教育局主辦之
向老師致敬中文徵文比賽2019(高中組)
Names
Achievements
吳冬妮 (4D)
向老師致敬中文徵文比賽2019(高中組) 優異奬

第七十一屆香港學校中文朗誦節 (19-20)
*共有52 位學生參加,本校學生取得2亞及5季之成績。
Names
Achievements
陳璞思 (1C)
中學一、二年級普通話散文獨誦 亞軍
陳婉琪 (3B)
中學三年級粵語詩詞獨誦 亞軍
陳嘉琳 (1B)
中學一、二年級普通話散文獨誦 季軍
梁潔瑩 (2A)
中學二年級粵語散文獨誦 季軍
林樂希 (2A)
中學二年級粵語詩詞獨誦 季軍
周希潼 (3C)
中學三年級粵語散文獨誦 季軍
李映蒨 (3C)
甄子慧 (3D)
中學三、四年級粵語二人朗誦 季軍

The Chemist Online Self-study Award
Names
Achievements
Chen Jia Min (4B)
Wong Hing Sim (4B)
Chan Yip Chun (4D)
Ip Nga Ching (4D)
Ng Yee Lam (5B)
Chan Kei Yin Adela (5C)
Tang Tsz Yin (5C)
Platinum
Chan Hiu Ching (4B)
Kwok Rui Rachel (4D)
Cheung Ka Hei (5B)
Chow Tsz Ching (5C)
Kwok Lee Ling (5C)
Wong Fai(5C)
Gold
Fung Siu Ying (4B)
Ho Tsz Tung (4B)
Lam Tsz Yue (4B)
Huang Siu Nga (4C)
Wong Ching Man(4C)
Nayab Naseer Qureshi (4D)
Ng Hoi Yan (5B)
Yau Tin Yuet(5B)
Liu Ka Yi (5C)
Diamond

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2019
Names
Achievements
Lam Tsz Yue (4B)
High Distinction Excellence
Chan Kei Yin (5C)
High Distinction
Lee Ka Chee (4B)
Lo Hiu Ching (5B)
Distinction

Yau Lok Ching (4A)
Ng Yee Lam (5B)
Chow Tsz Ching (5C)
Lei Pui Yu (6C)
Leung Kar Nam (6D)

Credit

Hong Kong Chemistry Olympiad for Secondary Schools(18-19)
Names
Achievements
Leung Hoi Tung (6A)
Ho Mei Sze (6C)
Siu Yeun Ying(6C)
Li Wing Ki (6D)
2nd runner-up
(Topic: 含”Sul” 葉)

第二十屆消費文化考察報告奬 (2018-19) - 「可持續消費創意設計」組別
Names
Achievements
袁浩怡 (5C)
柯家寶 (5A)
陳芝穎 (5B)
李裕晴 (5C)
李穎琦 (5D)
吳苑瑩 (5D)
楊詩雅 (5D)
最佳實踐奬 (作品:自行斟酌)
*蔡旻赬 (4C)
李亭穎 (4C)
吳怡 (4C)
錢穎心 (4C)
黃禮瑤 (4C)
嚴敏旗 (4C)
優異作品奬 (作品:充氣環保鞋袋)
*劉嘉怡 (4C)
陳紀言(4C)
周紫澄 (4C)
秦嘉妍 (4C)
郭利玲 (4C)
鄧紫彥 (4C)
黃翬 (4C)
嘉許作品奬 (作品:「消費有道」APP)
*伍嘉欣 (5D)
李詠詩 (5A)
麥芷慇 (5A)
鄧芷瑩 (5A)
姚穎芝 (5A)
李詠怡 (5D)
梁迦南 (5D)
嘉許作品奬 (作品:回收清潔器)

Summer Camp for Junior High Students by HKU
Names
Achievements
To Man Sum(2A)
Most Active Participation Awards

Robotics Intelligence DIY 2019
Names
Achievements
Yau Lok Ching(4A)
Chen Jia Min (4B)
Lam Tsz Yue(4B)
2nd runner-up

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019
Mathematics
Names
Achievements

Lau Yuet Yin (6A)
Chau Wing Tung (6C)
Lei Pui Yu (6C)

High Distinction
Lam Kin Ting (6C)
Lee Yu Ching (6C)
Poon Sau Laam (6C)
Distinction
Lee Sum Yi (6B)
Credit
 
Physics
Names
Achievements

Chau Wing Tung (6C)
Lei Pui Yu (6C)

High Distinction
Lau Yuet Yin (6A)
Credit
 
Chemistry
Names
Achievements
Chau Wing Tung (6C)
High Distinction

Lei Pui Yu (6C)

Distinction

Lam Kin Ting (6C)
Lee Yu Ching (6C)

Proficiency
 
Biology
Names
Achievements
Lei Pui Yu (6C)
High Distinction

Leung Hoi Tung(6A)
Wong Yi Tung (6B)
Poon Sau Laam (6C)

Credit

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award(2018-2019)
Names
Achievements
Gurung Christina (2B)
Fung Ying Wai Sharon (2A)
Liang Kit Ying (2A)
Pang Hoi Lam (2C)
Jade Hui Ying Tang (3A)
Tam Lok Yi (3B)
Ng Tsz Chit (3C)
Zhou Tsz Wun (3A)
Yau Lok Ching (4A)
Ho Sze Man (4C)
Li Hiu Yan (4A)
Kwok Chui Fong (4A)
Woo Ho Yan Esther (5A)
Yu Mei Shan (5B)
Wong Tsz Wun (5C)
Ku Wan Ching Vincy (5D)
Lo Ching Lam (6A)
Chiu Tsz Ching (6B)
Chan Suet Ching Gloria (6C)
Tsang Wing Lam (6D)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

友校4 X 100米接力邀請賽(九龍塘學校中學部)
Names
Achievements
林靖 (2B)
趙俏 (5A)
朱曉琳 (6D)
吳烯榣 (6D)
冠軍

2018-2019年度全港學界精英乒乓球比賽
Names
Achievements
尹康潼 (5A)
中學女子組-單打 第七名

中華基督教會校際乒乓球比賽(女子單打)
Names
Achievements
尹康潼 (5A)
中學女子組 - 單打 冠軍

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Wan Hon Tung (5A)
Sin Long Kiu (5B)
Shin Wing Sum (5C)
Poon Sau Laam (6C)
Girls A Grade - 1st runner-up

Inter-School Swimming Competition (Division III K2)
Names
Achievements
Tang Pak Lam (2B)
Girls C 50m butterfly – 3rd runner-up
Kong Sze Ying (3B)
Girls B 50m backstroke – 2nd runner-up
Girls B 100m freestyle – 3rd runner-up
Tong Chung Ki (1A)
Cheng Tin Wai (1B)
Kwok Wing Nam (1C)
Tang Pak Lam (2D)
Girls C 4X50 medley relay – 2nd runner-up
Fung Wing Cheung (3B)
Kong Sze Ying (3B)
Lee Ho Ying (3C)
Chan Wing Yi (4B)
Girls B 4X50 medley relay – 3rd runner-up
Fung Wing Man (5A)
Li Tsz Ching (5B)
Tung Ka Wai (5C)
Yeung Cheuk Lam (6D)
Girls A 4X50 medley relay – 1st runner-up
Girls C Overall – 2nd runner-up
Girls A Overall & Girls Overall – 1st runner-up

The 11th Arts Ambassadors-in-school Scheme
Names
Achievements
Kam Phoebe (5A)
Wu Wan Sheung (6A)
Certificate of Recognition

Paper Fan Drawing Competition by Green Scenes
Names
Achievements
Lee Ching Yan (5A)
2nd Runner-up
Fung Ho Chi (4A)
Merit

"Supporting Mothers' Breastfeeding Journey" Secondary School Short Video Competition
Names
Achievements
Chan Ying Yee (5A)
Fung Ho Chi (5A)
Hsu Lam Lam (5A)
Kam Pheobe (5A)
Tsang Mei Yan(5A)
Senior Secondary Category , Champion
Kong Choi Yiu (5C)
Tso Hiu Yan (5C)
Yiu Wing Tung (5C)
Wong Nga Ching (5C)
Kwok Lee Ling (5C)
Hoi Shun Lam (5C)
Senior Secondary Category , Merit Award



 




Thou art the light of the world

Copyright © 2011 True Light Girls' College. All rights reserved.