Tel: 2385 1491 Email: tlg-mail@hkedcity.net  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 



 

52nd Schools Dance Festival – Western Dance (28.02.2016)
Names
Achievements

Fung Ho Chi          (1B)
Chan Wing Yan        (2A)
Lau Tsz Ying          (2A)
Lee Yan Wing         (2A)
Ng Chereen Cheuk Yan  (2A)
Fung Wai Shan         (2B)
Lau Sin Man          (2C)
Louie Sum Tin         (3A)
Law Wing Sze Vinvy    (3B)
Ho Ka Ki             (3C)
Shiu Nok Yin          (3C)
Tsang Ching Ting       (3C)
Wan Nok Tung         (3C)
Kam Hoi Yan          (4A)
Yang Nga Ting         (4B)
Chan Yuet Tung        (4B)
Yeung Shuk Yin        (4C)
Ho Wun Yan           (4C)
Tang Wing Yan         (5A)
Tam Wan Ting         (5B)
Wong Tsz Ying         (5C)


Honours Award

The 44th HK Open Dance Contest- Western Dance
Names
Achievements

Fung Ho Chi           (1B)
Chan Wing Yan         (2A)
Lau Tsz Ying           (2A)
Lee Yan Wing           (2A)
Ng Chereen Cheuk Yan   (2A)
Fung Wai Shan          (2B)
Lau Sin Man            (2C)
Louie Sum Tin          (3A)
Law Wing Sze Vinvy     (3B)
Ho Ka Ki              (3C)
Shiu Nok Yin           (3C)
Tsang Ching Ting       (3C)
Wan Nok Tung         (3C)
Kam Hoi Yan           (4A)
Yang Nga Ting         (4B)
Chan Yuet Tung        (4B)
Yeung Shuk Yin        (4C)
Ho Wun Yan           (4C)
Tang Wing Yan         (5A)
Tam Wan Ting          (5B)
Wong Tsz Ying         (5C)

Gold Award

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2015-2016
Names
Achievements

Chung Hoi Shan      (2A)
Cheung Yu Ping       (3D)
Tong Grace Hing Ping  (4C)
Tang Wing Yan       (5A)

Girls’ Overall: 2nd Runner-up

第十五屆培正數學邀請賽決賽
Names
Achievements
李心怡 (2D)
優異奬

2016 孔聖盃學界數學奧林匹克公開賽(初賽)
Names
Achievements
劉悦然(2A)
林健婷(2C)
三等奬

全港學界跳繩比賽 2016
Names
Achievements

譚嘉嬈 (2D)

二重跳之王 – 冠軍
吳倩慧 (3C)
唐興平 (4C)
一分鐘單側迴旋速度賽 – 亞軍
賴恩盈 (2C)
譚嘉嬈 (2D)
2 x 30秒 二重速度接力 – 冠軍
吳倩慧 (3C)
陳殷彤 (3D)
2 x 30秒 二重速度接力 – 季軍

賴恩盈 (2C)
吳倩慧 (3C)
謝美儀 (4A)
唐興平 (4C)

1分鐘4人大繩速度賽 – 亞軍

賴恩盈 (2C)
譚嘉嬈 (2D)
潘 靜 (3B)
吳倩慧 (3C)
方靄盈 (4A)
謝美儀 (4A)
梁思彤 (4C)
唐興平 (4C)

2分鐘6-8人大繩8字接力賽 – 冠軍
賴恩盈 (2C)
個人花式比賽 - 季軍
譚嘉嬈 (2D)
個人花式比賽 - 亞軍
真光女書院
中學組全港總亞軍

香港交通安全會2015-2016年度籌款獎劵
Names
Achievements

真光女書院

中學組最高銷售組 – 季軍

香港交通安全隊西九龍總區優秀隊員選舉 2015-2016
Names
Achievements

邱韻儀 (4D)

中學組 -季軍

Hong Kong Polytechnic University Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2016
Biology
Names
Achievements

Leung Yan Tung (5C)
Lo Ying Yan (5A)

High Distinction
Chan Nok Tung (5A)
Haven Tam (5A)
Tang Wing Yan (5A)
Cheung Yan Tung Cherry (5C)
Lam Lok Ching (5C)
Wong Mei Suet (5D)
Distinction
 
Chemistry
Names
Achievements
Lau Wai Shan (5A)
Medal
Chan Nok Tung (5A)
Fu Ka Wai (5A)
High Distinction
Ko Yee Yan (5A)
Lo Ying Yan (5A)
Distinction
 
Mathematics
Names
Achievements
Chan Nok Tung (5A)
Li Sze Man (5A)
High Distinction
Choi Suet Man (5A)
Fu Ka Wai (5A)
Lau Wai Shan (5A)
Lo Ying Yan (5A)
Tang Wing Yan (5A)<
Wong Lok Yin (5A)
Zhang Xinwen (5A)
Distinction
 
Physics
Names
Achievements
Lee Ching Man (5A)
Ng Hoi Ying (5A)
High Distinction
Ko Wang Yan Yvonne (5A)
Lo Ying Yan (5A)
Tang Xin Yi (5A)
Lo Ka Yi (5D)
Distinction

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2016
Names
Achievements
Chan Yan Yan (4A)
Third Honour

「學習如此多紛2016」:電子學習套件製作比賽
Names
Achievements
吳凱盈 (5A)
陳曉韻 (5B)
李裕歡 (5B)
優秀演繹獎
優秀研習報告獎
優異獎

World Telecommunication and Information Society Day Hong Kong 2016 –
The Lens of Love Embraced by ICT – Photo Shooting Competition
Names
Achievements
Li Yuhuan (5B)
2nd Runner-up

World Telecommunication and Information Society Day Hong Kong 2016 –
HUAWEI Lend A Helping Hand with ICT Community Caring Award
Names
Achievements
Li Yuhuan (5B)
Champion

The 2nd Annual International Mathematical Modeling Challenge
Names
Achievements
Chan Nok Tung (5A)
Li Sze Man (5A)
Ng Shin Yan (5A)
Yau Hiu Ching Kylie (5A)
Finalists

2015-2016 中國中學生作文大賽 (香港賽區)(決賽)
Names
Achievements
張彤 (6A)
銅奬 得奬作品
-《有一種溫暖來自自身》

2016 English Drama Fest
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ College –
English Drama Fest Team
Outstanding Script
Cheng Sze Ching (4A)
Outstanding Performer

第十八屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2016 (九龍區初中組比賽)
Names
Achievements
黃靖驊 (3B)
優異星奬
周芷曦 (1A)
李穎宜 (3B)
優異奬
李星璇 (1C)
良好奬

St. Patrick’s Cup Debating Competition 2016
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ College
Debaters –
Yuen Lok Yi (4A)
Yip Tin Kuen (4C)
Lau Wing Man Erica (4D)

Debating Team members –
Wong Sin Tung (2A)
Chow Karis (3A)
Fong Kit Wa Victoria (3A)
Champions (Debating Competition)
Chow Karis (3A)
1st Runner-up
(Public Speaking Competition)

Annual Inspection of Hong Kong Safety Patrol Kowloon West Region (2015-16)
Names
Achievements
Chau Wing Tung (2A)
Cheung Yuk Yuet (2C)
Tsang Po Lam (2D)
Fan Jiaxin (3B)
Lee Hiu Tung (3B)
Lee Sui Wan (3B)
Sze To Kit Yuk (3B)
Ho King Lam (3C)
Fong Nga Ki (3D)
Wong Ho Yi (3D)
Ho Po Ying (4D)
Huang Kai Lam (4D)
Leung Sze Tung (4D)
Yau Wan Yee (4D)
Mak Hiu Laam (5A)
Ying Man Yan (5C)
Tang Tsz Yiu (5D)
Championship

Hong Kong Road Safety Patrol Commissioner’s Commendation (2015-16)
Names
Achievements
Lee Sui Wan (3B)
Lee Hiu Tung (3B)
Huang Kai Lam (4D)
Hong Kong Road Safety Patrol Commissioner’s Commendation Award

Hong Kong Jump Rope Championship 2016
Names
Achievements
Tam Ka Iu (2D)
Girls aged 14 or below:
1x 180 seconds Endurance Race –
Second Runner-up
Individual Trick Race - Champion

The Chief Commissioner’s Guide Badge of the Girl Guides 2015-16
Names
Achievements
Leung Chuek Wing (6A)
Au Hoi Ming(6B)
Kwan Yuet Ying (6B)
Wong Choi Ching (6B)
Chief Commissioner’s Guide Badge

Inter School Table Tennis Competition 2015-2016 (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Lee Yan Seen Olive (3C)
Chan Suen Wan (4A)
Hui Man Chun (4A)
Kwok Wing Yan (4A)
Liu Cheuk Ying (4C)
Chan Luk Shu (4D)
Girls B Grade – First Runner-up

13th Infrastructure Building Competition for Secondary Schools 2016
Names
Achievements
Li Yuen Man (4A)
Chan Yan Yan (4A)
Tse Mei Yee (4A)
Louie Yan (4A)
Wong Cheuk Yi (4A)
Finalist
(About 60 strongest teams out of 300 teams)

Community Youth Club Awards
Community Youth Club Education Bureau of Secondary School Level 3 (Purple Badge), Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour Badge) and First Honour Level (Red Star Honour Level)
Names
Achievements
Wong Hoi Lam (5A)
Chan Wing Yu (5C)
Leung Tsz Kwan (5C)
Li Hoi Ting (5C)
Fung Pui Lam (6D)
Secondary School Level 3
(Purple Badge)
Fung Pui Lam (6D)
Third Honour Level
(Blue Star Honour Badge)
Li Mei Ki (6C)
First Honour Level
(Red Star Honour Level)

Chemical Safety Comics Design Competition 2015
by Occupational Safety & Health Council
Names
Achievements
Chang Wing Kiu (3C)
Chau Tsz Ki Connie (3C)
Merit Award

第二屆「老有所居」全港高中學生徵文比賽
Names
Achievements
陳諾彤 (5A)
優異奬
(作品《安居》)

Working Reality 終極大賽
本校五位學生榮獲由香港青年協會及民政事務局合辦之
「Working Reality終極大賽」中兩個獎項。
Names
Achievements
劉佩瑜 (6A)
蕭明意 (6A)
最佳營運亞軍
劉佩瑜 (6A)
蕭明意 (6A)
鄭伶俐 (6A)
何君栩 (6A)
梁濬曦 (6A)
最具心思創意獎

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2015/16
Names
Achievements
Yiu Kwan Ching (6D)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize Award

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
At this year’s Festival, our students won 2 Championships (1 team & 1 solo entries), 2 First Runner-up Prizes (1 team & 1 due entries), 11 Second Runner-up Prizes (1 team & 10 solo entries) and 36 Merit Awards (2 team, 3 duo and 31 solo entries). Congratulations!
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls' College
Chow Karis (3A)
Wun Consuelo (3C)
Siu Wing Yi Gabriella (3C)
Champions - Public Speaking Team
Siu Wing Yi Gabriella (3C)
Champion – Solo Verse Speaking
True Light Girls' College
Chan Wing Yan (2A)
Chau Wing Tung (2A)
Lau Tsz Ying (2A)
Lee Yan Wing (2A)
Wu Wan Sheung (2A)
Yep Pui Yi (2A)
1st Runners-up – Dramatic Scenes
Lei Yuen Kiu (4A)
Leung Hiu Ching (4A)
1st Runners-up – Dramatic Duologue
True Light Girls' College
2nd Runners-up – Choral Speaking S.1, Girls
Lo Hiu Ching (1B)
Leung Wing Kiu Jasmine (1D)
Tsang Tsz Wing (2A)
Tsang Yuen Nam (2C)
Lai Sin Ying (4B)
Choi Han Nah (4C)
Leung Oi Lun (4D)
2nd Runners-up – Solo Verse Speaking
Wun Consuelo (3C)
2nd Runners-up – Solo Prose Speaking, Open
Yuen Lok Yi (4A)
Yee Kei Yiu (4D)
2nd Runners-up – Public Speaking Solo

Creative Virtual Business Plan Competition 2015 –
Organized by the College of Business, City University of Hong Kong
Names
Achievements
Chan Nok Tung (5A)
Li Sze Man (5A)
Yau Hiu Ching Kylie (5A)
Lam Lok Ching (5C)
Wong Pui Chi (5D)
Merit Award

Zonta International District 17, Z Club Outstanding Advocacy Award
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ college - Zonta Z Club
First Place

2016年環亞太國際數學邀請賽
Names
Achievements
李佩榆 (2A)
一等獎
嚴敏旗 (1A)
周汶穎 (1A)
林曦緩 (1D)
陳雪晴 (2A)
劉芷媖 (2A)
曾斈霖 (2A)
二等獎
歐澤馨 (1A)
陳紀言 (1A)
何寶鸚 (1A)
李亭穎 (1A)
黃禮瑤 (1A)
方珞玟 (1B)
馮皓慈 (1B)
王僖賢 (1B)
袁曉慧 (1B)
張琬津 (1C)
林影如 (1C)
余雅茵 (1C)
楊嘉怡 (1D)
郭家恩 (2A)
曾詠琳 (2A)
黃漪彤 (2A)
李裕晴 (2B)
陳正敏 (2C)
林健婷 (2C)
曾沅楠 (2C)
李心怡 (2D)
潘愷信 (3D)
三等獎

“Salute to teachers 2015” : Four –frame Comic Strip Competition
Names
Achievements
Kwok Ka Lam (3A)
Merit

“Salute to teachers 2015” :Micro Video Creative Competition 2016
Names
Achievements
Lee Ching Man (5A)
Li Yuhuan (5B)
Law Sha Lee(5D)
Tsui Yuet Yi (5D)
2nd Runner-up

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
At this year’s Festival, our students won 2 Championships (1 team & 1 solo entries), 2 First Runner-up Prizes (1 team & 1 due entries), 11 Second Runner-up Prizes (1 team & 10 solo entries) and 36 Merit Awards (2 team, 3 duo and 31 solo entries). Congratulations!
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls' College
Chow Karis (3A)
Wun Consuelo (3C)
Siu Wing Yi Gabriella (3C)
Champions - Public Speaking Team
Siu Wing Yi Gabriella (3C)
Champion – Solo Verse Speaking
True Light Girls' College
Chan Wing Yan (2A)
Chau Wing Tung (2A)
Lau Tsz Ying (2A)
Lee Yan Wing (2A)
Wu Wan Sheung (2A)
Yep Pui Yi (2A)
1st Runners-up – Dramatic Scenes
Lei Yuen Kiu (4A)
Leung Hiu Ching (4A)
1st Runners-up – Dramatic Duologue
True Light Girls' College
2nd Runners-up – Choral Speaking S.1, Girls
Lo Hiu Ching (1B)
Leung Wing Kiu Jasmine (1D)
Tsang Tsz Wing (2A)
Tsang Yuen Nam (2C)
Lai Sin Ying (4B)
Choi Han Nah (4C)
Leung Oi Lun (4D)
2nd Runners-up – Solo Verse Speaking

Wun Consuelo (3C)

2nd Runners-up – Solo Prose Speaking, Open
Yuen Lok Yi (4A)
Yee Kei Yiu (4D)
2nd Runners-up – Public Speaking Solo

「向老師致敬2015」中文徵文比賽
Names
Achievements
傅嘉蔚 (5A)
亞軍 (中四至中六組別 )

第六十七屆香港學校中文朗誦節 (15-16)
共有77位學生參加,本校學生取得3冠、5亞及5季之成績。
Names
Achievements
李亭穎 (1A)
羅靜宜 (2B)
葉韻祈 (2C)
冠軍
郭利玲(1C)
雷心田 (3A)
梁韵琦 (3D)
李靜雯 (5A)
羅雪晴 (5A)
亞軍
周詠彤 (2A)
羅凱婷 (3A)
何嘉琪 (3C)
王樂絃 (4B)
趙芷琦 (5A)
季軍

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award – 2014-2015
Names
Achievements
Ng Rita (1A)
Cheng Ka Hei Sophia (1B)
Hung Kwan Yiu (1C)
Chan Pui Lam (1D)
Yeung Wing Ching (2A)
Kong Tsz Yau (2B)
Ng Ying Shan (2C)
Ho Sum Yee (2D)
Yee Kei Yiu (3A)
Chan Suen Wan (3B)
Cheng Sze Ching (3C)
Li Wun Yi (3D)
Ng Man Kwan (4A)
Chau Wood Ning (4B)
Chong Hiu Man (4C)
Lee Cheuk Ying (4D)
Wong Hei Man (5A)
Kwan Yuet Ying (5B)
To Michelle (5C)
Leung Wai Lap (5D)
Lee Yim (6A)
Chan Lai Hung (6B)
Ho Wing Lam (6C)
Ng Kin Man (6D)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

第十三屆資優解難大賽
Names
Achievements
蘇福茵 (3A)
個人獎 – 中三組銀獎

交通安全隊「無毒有關愛,家庭幸福載」中學組禁毒海報設計比賽
Names
Achievements
李曉彤 (3B)
方雅琪 (3D)
邱韻儀 (4D)
黃佳琳 (4D)
中學組冠軍

Inter School Table Tennis Competition 2015-2016 (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Tang Hiu Ching (4D)
Kwok Tsz Yan (5A)
Lam Ka Yan (6D)
Leung Chi Hang (6D)
Girls A Grade – Third Runner-up

The Hong Kong Award for Young People(AYP)
Names
Achievements
Leung Cheuk Wing (6A)
Au Hoi Ming (6B)
Wong Choi Ching (6B)
Fong Tsz Ching Phoebe(6C)
Silver Medal

Inter-School Basketball Competition 2015-2016
Names
Achievements
Xiang Zuecheng (4C )
Leung Sze Tung (4D)
Chan Ka Yuet (6A)
Choi Man Yan (6A)
Yuen Ka Wing (6A)
Poon Lok Tung (6B)
Szeto Yuk Ting (6B)
Wong Wing Kwan (6B)
Ku Pak Yin (6C)
Li Mei Ki (6C)
Szeto Lok In (6C)
Girls A Grade Champion

Inter School Cross Country Competition 2015-2016
Names
Achievements
Fung Ching Man (3A)
Girls B Grade Individual - Championship
But Ka Ying (4B)
Girls A Grade Individual – Ninth Runner-up

Fung Ching Man (3A)
Wong Hei Lam Haley (3A)
Kong Tsz Yau (3C)
Chan Suen Wan (4A)
Kwok Wing Yan (4A)
Liu Ying Yiu Claudia (4C)

Girls B Grade Overall – Third Runner-up
But Ka Ying (4B)
Xiang Xuecheng (4C)
Lin Siu Man (5A)
Chan Ka Yuet (6A)
Wong Wing Kwan Krista (6B)
Lam Ka Yan (6D)
Girls A Grade Overall – Third Runner-up
Girls Overall – Third Runner-up

Inter-school Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Yeung Cheuk Lam(2D)
Girls C Grade 50m Backstroke –
Third Runner-up
Fung Ching Man(3A)
Girls B Grade 50m Backstroke –
Third Runner-up
Kong Tsz Yau (3C)
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke –
Third Runner-up
Kwan Hoi Wing Beatrix (5A)
Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke –
Third Runner-up

Wong Hei Lam Haley (3A)
Fung Ching Man (3A)
Kong Tsz Yau (3C)
Liu Ying Yiu Claudia (4C)

Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay –
First Runner-up
Girls Overall – Third Runner-up

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2015
Physics
Names
Achievements
Kong Man Wai (6A)
Chan Pui Kwan (6D)
Distinction
Chemistry
Names
Achievements

Cheng Ling Lee (6A)
Leung Chun Hei Opal (6A)
Kum Pui Shan (6D)

Distinction
Biology
Names
Achievements
Leung Chi Hang (6D)
High Distinction
Cheung Ngai Mei (6D)
Kum Pui Shan (6D)
Kwok Ho Yan (6A)
Distinction

My Australian Christmas Card Competition 2015 –
The Senior Secondary School Category
Names
Achievements
Ho Man Yi (5B)
1st Runner-up

2016國際初中科學奧林匹克 – 香港區選拔賽
Names
Achievements
蘇福茵 (3A)
三等獎

Smartech International Marketing Ltd.: Smart Green Life Drawing Competition
Names
Achievements
Ho Wing Ki (5A)
Teenager’s Division – Certificate of Merit

Education Scholarships Fund 2015/16 Awards
Names
Achievements
Leung Kwan Yi (3A)
Liu Mei Yee (6A)
Lo Wai Kwan Scholarship

Sai Kung District Age Group Swimming Competition 2015
Names
Achievements
Yeung Cheuk Lam (2D)
Girls Youth G 50m Backstroke
1st Runner-up

CCC Kei Heep Secondary School 4X100m Invitation Relay
Names
Achievements
Ng Hei Yiu (2C)
Cheng Wing Yan (2D)
Chan Suen Wan(4A)
Wong Wing Kwan Krista(6B)
1stRunner-up

Pooi To Secondary School 4x100m Invitation Relay
Names
Achievements
Ng Hei Yiu (2C)
Cheng Wing Yan (2D)
Chan Suen Wan(4A)
Wong Wing Kwan Krista(6B)
1stRunner-up

2015孔聖盃學界數學奧林匹克公開賽
Names
Achievements
李裕晴 (2B)
黎珮言 (3A)
雷心田 (3A)
蘇福茵 (3A)
陳茵茵 (4A)
謝美儀 (4A)
嚴卓晞 (4A)
陳諾彤 (5A)
三等奬

香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽(2014-2015)
Names
Achievements
郭家恩(2A)
三等奬

S-Math 數學全面提升計劃
Names
Achievements
吳葦莊 (2A)
陳卓盈 (2D)
洪鈞瑤 (2B)
董嘉慧 (1B)
黎珮言 (3A)
成績傑出獎

劉茜汶 (2C)

成績優異獎

「義油未盡油尖旺」城市定向比賽
Names
Achievements
鍾詠謠 (5A)
陳心謠 (5B)
李裕歡 (5B)
羅莎莉 (5D)
冠軍

關愛樹推廣計劃
Names
Achievements
真光女書院
「積極推動計劃」奬

2014-2015年度 數碼達人創作大賽
Names
Achievements
李靜雯 (4A)
蕭明意 (5A)
楊卓瑩 (5B)
中學組亞軍 – 告別。校園時

Achievements 2014-2015



 




Thou art the light of the world

Copyright © 2011 True Light Girls' College. All rights reserved.