Tel: 2385 1491 Email: mail@tlgc.edu.hk  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 



 



Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Regional Tournament 2021
Names
Achievements
Cheung Tsz Ying (4A)
Ko Wing Kei (4A)
Fung Wan Hei (4A)
Wan Ka Yan (4A)
Zeng Tsz Lo (4A)
Wong Mei Ka Aubrey (4B)
Wong Chit Ying (4D)
Problem 4 – It’s a Trap!
Division III
1st Runner-up


第七十二屆香港學校中文朗誦節(2020-21)
Names
Achievements
共有52 位學生參加,本校學生取得2冠、3亞及6季之成績。
練芷穎 (1D) 中學一年級粵語詩詞獨誦
冠軍
蔡培璋 (3D) 中學三年級粵語詩詞獨誦
冠軍
高紫晴 (1C)

中學一、二年級普通話詩詞獨誦
亞軍

簡洛蓉 (5A)
陳曉藍 (5B)

中學五、六年級粵語詩詞獨誦
亞軍

陳嘉琳 (2A)

中學二年級粵語詩詞獨誦
季軍

林樂希 (3A) 中學三年級粵語詩詞獨誦
季軍

劉欣 (5A)
何梓彤 (5B)

中學五、六年級粵語散文獨誦
季軍

陳嘉敏 (5B)
廖凱羚 (5B)

中學五、六年級普通話詩詞獨誦
季軍

   

1st PPA Online Music Festival (Choral Group)
Names
Achievements
Mixed Choir with Ying Wa College
Au Sin Ting(3A),
Choi Man Ting(3A),
Huang Lok Huen(3A),
Iu Wing Yi(3A),
Lam Lok Hei(3A),
Tse Tsz Kiu(3A),
Wong Yin Ching(3A),
Hui Wai Kiu(3B),
Huang Hoi Ling(3C),
Lee Wai Kiu(3C),
Cui Tsz Ki(3D),
Tam Shing Hei(3D),
Wong Sum Yuet(3D),
Ko Wing Kei(4A),
Leung Po Yau (4A),
Zhou Tsz Wun(4A),
Wong Tsz Ching(4B),
Chan Ho Yau(4D),
Cheung Pui Ying Esther(4D),
Liang Hiu Yee(4D),
Zhang Jing Qing(4D),
Lin Gigi (5A),
Tse Yee Lok Kimberley(5A),
Tong Shuk Mei Clara(5B),
Lai Ka Wing(5B),
Ng Ka Yi Kalen(5B),
Chow Cheuk Yee (5C),
Leung Wai Yuet(5C),
Poon Wai Hei(5C),
Chan Yip Chun(5D)
Silver Award

2020前海粵港澳青年創新創業大賽香港區比賽(中學組)
Names
Achievements
Chien Long Ching 4B(5)
Li Ka Man Cara 5D(19)
Nayab Naseer Qureshi 5D(23)
Merit Award

黃廷方獎學金2020
Names
Achievements
劉婉歆 (4A)
黃廷方獎學金(獲獎勵港幣五千元)


2020-2021香港青年獎勵計劃
Names
Achievements
梁穎心 (6A)
李芷晴 (6B)
黃婧彤 (6B)
余美珊 (6B)
嚴敏旗 (6C)
董嘉慧 (6C)
銀章

2019/20非華語學生中文寫作及才藝比賽
Names
Achievements
Nayab Naseer Qureshi(5D)
亞軍
Thebe Nimsing(5D)
季軍

香港中華文化促進中心主辦之2019-2020中國中學生作文大賽(全國總決賽)
Names
Achievements
董煦慈 (6A) (20-21)
2019-2020中國中學生作文大賽 「恒源祥文學之星奬」(高中組)及 大賽單項榮譽「最佳感染力奬」

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 19-20
Names
Achievements
Lai Lok Yee (1A)
Huang Tsz Lam (1B)
Lee Wing Shan (1C)
Fu Sin Yu (1D)
Leung King Chi (2A)
Wong Tse Ching (2B)
Ho Sum Yin (2C)
Cheng Cheuk Hang (2D)
Lam Hoi Ying (3A)
Hui Hau Laam (3B)
Lam Wai Shan (3C)
Cheung Wai Man (4A)
Chung Cheuk Kwan (4B)
Ho Sze Man (4C)
Leung Wai Tung (4D)
Or Wing Lam (4D)
Wong Tse Yeuk (5A)
Yau Tin Yuet (5B)
Lin Ka Yiu (5C)
Li Yee Wan (5D)
Lau Yuet Yin (6A)
Hung Kwan Yiu (6B)
Chan Fung Yu (6C)
Cheng Ka Hei Sophia (6D)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 19-20

20th Consumer Culture Study Award – Sustainable Consumption Creative Design category (2019-20)
Names
Achievements
Liu Ka Yi (6C)
Kwok Lee Ling (6C)
Ng Yi (6C)
Tang Tsz Yin (6C)
Wong Fai (6C)
Wong Tsz Wun (6C)
Outstanding Product Award

公益少年團榮獲獎項2019-2020
公益少年團「尊重包容寬待人 感恩珍惜愛社群」文件夾封面設計比賽公開組
Names
Achievements
陳瀅而 (6A)
冠軍
陳心言 (6D)
亞軍
曾慶幗 (6C)
優異
 
公益少年團「尊重包容寬待人  感恩珍惜愛社群」文件夾封面設計比賽中學組
Names
Achievements
馮皓慈 (6A)
董嘉慧 (6C)
優異
 
公益少年團 優秀團員
Names
Achievements
陳瀅而 (6A)

優秀團員

 
公益少年團  中級章及高級章
Names
Achievements
許琳琳 (6A)
陳灝兒 (6B)

中級章及高級章

 
公益少年團團隊獎勵計劃
Names
Achievements
真光女書院 - 公益少年團
優秀團隊獎
 
公益少年團「環保為公益」慈善清潔籌款
Names
Achievements
真光女書院 - 公益少年團
金獎
 
公益少年團 活動設計獎勵計劃
Names
Achievements
真光女書院 - 公益少年團
活動設計獎勵計劃獲獎學校

The 2nd Social Innovation.Community 4.0 Competition
Names
Achievements
Chui Mei Yan Ceci (5B)
Kan Hei Lam (5A)
Natanakumar Mirnaali (5D)
Thebe Nimsing (5D)
Champion
(6 days and 5 nights Bali Study Tour)
Innovative Design Award
Best Social Efficiency Award
Chan Hiu Ching (5B)
Chen Jia Min (5B)
Ng Ka Yi Kalen (5B)
Tam Wing Yin (5B)
Wong Ying Tung (5B)
Outstanding Performance Award

The Chemist online self-study award scheme 20-21
Names
Achievements
Ng Yee Lam (6B)
Chan Kei Yin Adela (6C)
Shin Wing Sum (6C)
Wong Lai Yiu Yoyo (6C)
Yim Man Kei (6C)
Chan Hiu Ching (5C)
Chen Jia Min (5C)
Fung Siu Ying (5C)
Lam Tsz Yue (5C)
Chan Lok Ching (4A)
Chau Kuen (4A)
Ko Wing Kei (4A)
Yeung Ying Hei (4A)
Zhou Tsz Wun (4A)
Wong Wing Yu (4C)
Diamond
Yiu Wing Tung (6C)
Nayab Naseer Qureshi (5D)
Cheung Tsz Ying (4A)
Fung Wan Hei (4A)
Lai Wing Tung (4A)
Lau Hoi Yee (4A)
Li Ming Yan (4A)
Choy Hiu Ying (4C)
Lai Ka Kiu (4C)
Kaur Ishwinder (4D)
Liang Hiu Yee (4D)
Platinum
Choy Hong Ching (4A)
Lee Ying Sin (4A)
Li Chung Yi (4A)
So Yan Lok Charlotte (4A)
Leung Sin Yu (4B)
Lo Ka Yan (4B)
Wong Yin Chun (4B)
Yan Tsz Wai (4B)
Cheng Wing Sam (4C)
Yeung Wing Ki (4C)
Gold
Chau Pui Yuet (6B)
Wong Fai (6C)
Yau Lok Ching (5A)
Ng Tung Ni (5D)
Leung Po Yau (4A)
Pong Sze Ching (4A)
Tam Ka Ki (4B)
Wong Zing Ting Cecilia (4B)
Li Ying Tung (4C)
Ng Tsz Chit (4C)
Chan Yin Lam (4D)
Tsang Yu Yan (4D)
Silver
Lo Hiu Ching (6B)
Leung Ching Ching (5A)
Chui Mei Yan Ceci (5C)
Lee Ka Chee (5C)
Tam Wing Yin (5C)
Poon Sau Ming (5D)
Chan Sze Wing (4A)
Peng Jiahuan (4A)
Wan Ka Yan (4A)
Ho Lok Yung (4B)
Wong Mei Ka Aubrey (4B)
Chen Hei Man (4C)
Cheng Yuet Yee (4C)
Fok Hoi Laam Charlotte (4C)
Cheung Pui Ying Esther (4D)
Ha Tsz Ching (4D)
Ha Yu Fei Christina (4D)
Kwan Hiu Huen (4D)
Wong Chit Ying (4D)
Wong Wing Yan (4D)
Bronze



 






Thou art the light of the world

Copyright © 2011 True Light Girls' College. All rights reserved.