Tel: 2385 1491 Email: tlg-mail@hkedcity.net  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 



 

The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2019
Names
Achievements
Chan Pui Lam (5C)
Lee Ka Yan (5C)
Winner

Inter-school Rope Skipping Competition (HKRSA)
Names
Achievements
黃美嘉 (2A)
余秋儀 (2B)
譚嘉嬈 (5D)
45秒三人交互速度賽 -季軍

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition (Girls B Grade) Division II
Names
Achievements
Peng Jiahuan (2C)
Wan Hon Tung (4A)
Shin Wing Sum (4C)
Sin Long Kiu (4B)
Girls B grade 1st runner-up
Girls’ Overall 3rd runner-up

第十屆ICEHK 2019 「夢想‧家」國際繪畫比賽
Names
Achievements
謝依諾 (3D)
一等獎

2019 English Drama Festival
Names
Achievements
True Ligh Girls’ College
(Name of Play: Unnoticed)
Kaur Ishwinder (2A)
Ho Ka Wai (2B)
Zhang Jing Qing (2B)
Lau Rachel (4B)
Lam Tsoi Kuk Chrysan (5B)
Chan Chi Wing Alison (5B)
Chan Lai Yan (5B)
Outstanding Spoken English
Lau Rachel (4B)
Outstanding Performer

70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ College
Chiu Ying Yan (1A)
Choi Ki Yan (1A)
Ho Kok Yan (1A)
Lam Ka Yi (1A)
Leung Han (1A)
Wong Tse Ching (1A)
Yim Yiu Wa (1A)
Chan Cheuk Yin (1B)
Chau Kei Yi (1B)
Cheung Sin Yan (1B)
Leung King Chi (1B)
Leung Tsz Ki (1B)
Ng Hei Yan (1B)
Tsang Man Ki (1B)
Wan Chung Yan (1B)
Wong Ting Yan (1B)
Wu Wai Yi (1B)
Cheng Ching Tung (1C)
Chung Hoi Lam (1C)
Fung Ying Wai Sharon (1C)
Guo Ka Ni (1C)
Ho Cheuk Lam (1C)
Lau Tsz Yan (1C)
Leung Hoi Ching (1C)
Ng Tsz Yan (1C)
Chan Ka Pui (1D)
Chan Sze Wing Leanne (1D)
Chen Hei Man (1D)
Cheng Yee Nga Andrea (1D)
He Man (1D)
Hue Lok Yiu (1D)
Kan Heung Han (1D)
Li Yuen Ching (1D)
Ng Man Wai (1D)
Ng Wing Hei (1D)
So Cheuk Wai (1D)
Wong Ka Man (1D)
Yeung Eunice (1D)
Yiu Sum Yau Amber (1D)
Yu Kai Ki (1D)
S.1 Choral Speaking - Champion
Liao Kailing (3C)
Chan Chi Wing Alison (5B)
Solo Verse Speaking - Champion
True Light Girls’ College
Wu Wan Sheung (5A)
Yep Pui Yi (5A)
Chan Wing Yan (5C)
Chau Wing Tung (5C)
Lee Yan Wing (5C)
Lau Tsz Ying (5D)
Dramatic Scenes – 1st Runner-up
Hui Wai Kiu (1A)
Solo Verse Speaking – 1st Runner-up
Prithiksha (1B)
Pun Sneha (1D)
Liang Ka Yee (5D)
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Runner-up
Lau Rachel (4B)
Chan Lam Lam (4B)
Liu Ka Yi (4C)
Kwok Lee Ling (4C)
Wong Wing Yee (5A)
Chan Chi Wing Alison (5B)
Dramatic Duologue – 2nd Runner-up

「成功在望」獎勵計劃2018
Names
Achievements
Li Yee Wan(4D)
Lau Yuet Yin (5A)
 銅獎

S4「你」想職業體驗計劃
Names
Achievements
Chow Wai Lam (4C)
金獎
Lee Ka Yan (4C)
銀獎

Inter-school Athletics Competition Division III Area 4
Names
Achievements
Chu Hiu Lam (5C)
Girls A Grade High Jump 3rdrunner-up
Ng Hei Yiu (5D)
Girls A Grade 100m – Champion
Girls A Grade 200m – Champion
Tam Ka Iu (5D)
Girls A Grade Long Jump - 2ndrunner-up
Chan Yee Hing (3C)
Girls B Grade 1500m - 1st runner-up
Girls B Grade 800m - 3rd runner-up
Wan Hon Tung (4A)
Girls B Grade Shot Put - 2nd runner-up
Cheng Yuet Yee (2B)
 Girls C Grade Long Jump - 2nd runner-up
Girls C Grade 100m - 3rd runner-up
Lam Ching (1C)
 Girls C Grade 100m - 2nd runner-up
Girls C Grade 200m - 2nd runner-up
Tse Tsz Kiu (1B)
Lam Ching (1C)
Choi Wai Ying Sharon (1C)
Cheng Yuet Yee (2B)
Lai Ka Kiu (2D)
Girls C Grade 4 x 100m Relay - 3rd runner-up
Tang Pak Lam (1B)
Chow Ling Yat Lael (2C)
Kong Sze Ying (2C)
Chan Hiu Ching (2D)
Girls C Grade 4 x 400m Relay - 2nd runner-up
Leung Han (1A)
Chu Hiu Lam (5D)
Tam Ka Yiu (5D)
Ng Hei Yiu (5D)
Girls C Grade 4 x 100m Relay – Champion
Girls C Grade overall - 3rd runner-up
Girls A Grade overall - 3rd runner-up
Girls Overall - 2nd runner-up

55th Schools Dance Festival - Western Dance Section (Turkish Dance)
Names
Achievements
Lee Yuen Yi Nicole(1A)
So Yui Yee(1A)
Au Sin Ting(1B)
Leung Wing Tuen Natalie(1B)
Chan Pui Ying(1C)
Cheung Chin Yuet(1D)
Fung Wan Hei(2A)
Lau Hoi Yee(2A)
Zeng Yuet(2A)
Chan Yin Lam(2B)
Choy Hiu Ying(2D)
Tsang Yu Yan(2D)
Wong Wing Yu(2D)
Chan Hoi Yan(3A)
Cheng Cheuk Kiu(3C)
Cheng Hiu Lam(3A)
Karn Lok Yung(3A)
Poon Wai Hei(3D)
Fung Ho Chi(4A)
Yau Yi Yeung(4B)
Yau Tin Yuet(4B)
Lau Sin Man(5A)
Fung Wai Shan(5D)
Honours Award and Choreography Award

教育局主辧之2018/19學生才藝比賽(中學組)
Names
Achievements
娜雅波庫雷希(3D)
季軍

黃廷芳慈善基金
Names
Achievements
周詠彤 (5C)
黃廷芳獎學金2018

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize 18-19
Names
Achievements
Fong Kit Victoria (6A)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize 18-19

Education Scholarship Fund
Names
Achievements
Leung Kwan Yi (6C)
Lo Lai Kwan Scholarship

新聲盃
Names
Achievements
中樂團代表: 5B 張旭悅 6B 黃翠珊
中樂合奏亞軍

Hong Kong International Accapella Competition 2018
Names
Achievements
Chow Hei Tung (2D)
Kam Phoebe (4A)
Chan Ho Nam (5A)
Wong Sin Tung (5C)
Huang Ching Wah (6C)
Silver Award

Zonta Club of Hong Kong Installation Ceremony 2018-19
Names
Achievements
Z Club Committee of True Light Girls' College (17-18)
Chan Suet Ching Gloria (5C)
Tam Wing Yan (5C)
Wong Sin Tung(5C)
Ng Hiu Lam (5C)
Chung Hoi Shan (5A)
Chung Yuen Wing (6A)
Best Project Award and Outstanding Social Service Award

Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Regional Tournament 2019
Names
Achievements
Lee Wing Sze (5A)
Cao Weiyi (5A)
Huang Jiushuang (5B)
Lee Wing Yee(5D)
Leung Ka Wai (5D)
Ng Ka Yan Kelly(5D)
Problem 4 Structure Toss Division III Champion

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
Names
Achievements
Chan Yat Ching (2C)
Zhou Tsz Wun (2B)
Lee Ho Ying (2B)
Law Yuek Hei (2B)
Wong Hing Sim (3D)
Chau Ching Yin (3C)
Chan Lily (3C)
Puk Ka Yu (3A)
Yu Nga Yan(4B)
Yau Yi Yeung (4B)
Chan Sum Yin (4D)
Yau Wing Ki (4D)
Lee Wing Sze (5A)
Cheung Wing Laam (5B)
Siu Yuen Ying (5C)
Ng Ka Yan Kelly (5D)
Fung Ching Man (6A)
Yu Tsz Ling Kisty (6B)
Lau Foo Kiu (6C)
Shiu Nok Yin (6D)
The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

全港學界精英乒乓球比賽(女子單打)
Names
Achievements
尹康潼(4A)
中學女子組-單打 第七名

Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2018 (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Chan Yee Hing(3C)
Girls B grade individual 4th

射擊專家大賽2018
Names
Achievements
蔡旻赬(4C)
嚴敏旗(4C)
吳羨怡(4C)
中學組殿軍
李亭穎(4C)
黃禮瑤(4C)
King of Sniper and Ranger優異獎

賽馬會樹仁社區建設計劃 - 人生由我創 短片製作活動
Names
Achievements
何琛儀 (6B)
伍映潸 (6B)
蕭詠兒 (6B)
彭依琳 (6D)
曾靖婷 (6D)
優異入圍獎

「向老師致敬2018」中文徵文比賽
Names
Achievements
李穎茵 (3A)
初中組 優異奬

第七十屆香港學校中文朗誦節 (18-19)
共有89 位學生參加,本校學生取得2冠、4亞及4季之成績
Names
Achievements
真光女書院
張照蜚 (3A)
陳凱彤 (3B)
鄺思嘉 (3B)
林學賢 (3B)
吳冬妮 (3B)
林淳彥 (3C)
廖凱羚 (3C)
陳曉晴 (3D)
何梓彤 (3D)
林思琪 (3D)
譚均誼 (3D)
王榕 (4A)
王嘉琪 (4A)
錢穎心 (4C)
曾慶幗 (4C)
黃翬 (4C)
歐澤馨 (4D)
陳心言 (4D)
陳紫宜 (4D)
鄭曉彤 (4D)
鍾喜晨 (4D)
古尹青 (4D)
黎芯穎 (4D)
萬子晴 (4D)
蘇傳恩 (4D)
楊茜鈞 (4D)
邱詠淇 (4D)
楊嘉怡 (4D)
袁曉慧 (4D)
周芷曦 (4D)
中學三、四年級普通話詩詞集誦 - 冠軍
黃詠儀 (5A)
中學五、六年級粵語散文朗誦 - 冠軍
黃詠儀 (5A)、曾詠琳 (5D)
中學五、六年級粵語二人朗誦 - 亞軍
周子溱 (2A)
中學一、二年級普通話詩詞獨誦 - 亞軍
陳曉藍 (3A)
中學三年級粵語詩詞獨誦 - 亞軍
林子瑜 (3A)
中學三年級粵語詩詞獨誦 - 亞軍
許惠喬 (1A)
中學一、二年級普通話詩詞獨誦 - 季軍
張琬津 (4B)、曾繁枝 (4C)
中學三、四年級粵語二人朗誦 - 季軍
林珈瑤 (4C)、王僖賢 (4C)
中學三、四年級粵語二人朗誦 - 季軍
陳婉琪 (2C)
中學二年級粵語詩詞獨誦- 季軍

香港教育大學創夢校園,創新學校設計比賽
Names
Achievements
麥芷妍 (6B)
黃諾琳 (6C)
葉櫻潼 (6C)
葉舒琳 (6C)
最佳創新校園獎總冠軍

「賽馬會公平貿易學校獎勵計劃」
Names
Achievements
真光女書院
領奬代表:林健婷 (5C) (樂施行動組主席)
公平貿易學校嘉許狀
News

The Chemistry Online Self-study Award Scheme
Names
Achievements
Tang Ka Lam (5C)
Platinum Certificate
Chan Wing Yan 5C
Silver Certificate

2018 Australian Big Science Competition
Names
Achievements
Zeng Tsz Lo (2B)
Distinction –Year 7 -Certificate
Ko Wing Kei (2A)
Credit – Year 7- Certificate
Lam Tsz Yue (3A)
Credit – Year 8 -Certificate

2017/18學年明報「小作家培訓計劃」
Names
Achievements
李綺韻 (4D)
「全年寫作大奬」初中組 亞軍
(獲奬作品: 《八點十五分》)
董煦慈 (4A)
「培訓班及流動教室」初中組 優異寫作奬
(獲奬作品: 《三隻小豬劇本》)

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition (SSMSC) 2018
Names
Achievements
Chu Ka Ying (6A)
Medal in Biology
So Fook Yan (6D)
Medal in Chemistry
Lau Hoi Tung (6C)
High Distinction in Biology
High Distinction in Mathematics
Distinction in Chemistry
Chung Yuen Wing (6A)
High Distinction in Biology
Credit in Physics
Fong Kit Wa Victoria (6A)
Distinction in Physics
Distinction in Mathematics
Chow Wing Yin Wynne (6C)
Distinction in Chemistry
Distinction in Biology
Leung Hoi Suet (6C)
Distinction in Physics
Distinction in Biology
Wong Nok Lam Joyce (6C)
Distinction in Biology

Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2018
(Hong Kong District)
Names
Achievements
Chau Man Wing Tammy (4A)
Second Prize Award (Final)
Chow Lai On (2A)
Fong Choi Ling (2D)
Chau Man Wing Tammy (4A)
Second Prize Award (Semi-Final)
Yip Kathy (2A)
Chan Yuen Ki (2C)
Yu Cheuk Ying (3C)
Third Prize Award (Semi-Final)

2018 AIMO Open Contest (Semi-Final)
Names
Achievements
Lau Yuet Yin (5A)
Gold Honour
Yu Cheuk Ying (3C)
Chau Wing Tung (5C)
Lei Pui Yu Vienna (5C)
Bronze Honour

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2018-2019 (Division II)
Names
Achievements
Yeung Cheuk Lam (5D)
Girls A grade 50m Backstroke 2nd runner-up


第十九屆消費文化考察報告奬 (2017-18)
Names
Achievements
*方潔華 (5A)
鍾希澄 (5A)
鍾沅穎 (5A)
郭嘉琳 (5A)
雷心田 (5A)
黃靖驊 (5C)
羅詠詩 (5C)
梁愷雪 (5C)
梁筠宜 (5C)
莫曉琦 (5D)
可持續消費創意設計- 最佳表達方式奬
(作品: Carbon Soot-made Ink: Best Thing You’ll Ever “C”)
*陳殷彤 (5A)
徐加加 (5A)
賴卓榆 (5A)
霍蕾 (5B)
林洛瑤 (5B)
黃翠珊 (5B)
陳羚恩 (5D)
陳慧嵐 (5D)
戴朗晴 (5D)
嘉許作品奬
(作品: 香港即棄文化)
*羅梓盈 (5A)
郭楚盈 (5A)
林靖兒 (5A)
廖芷晴 (5A)
潘靜 (5A)
黃凱琳 (5A)
黃芷嫻 (5A)
江心月 (5B)
嘉許作品奬
(作品: 電子禮物盒)
*郭逸曼 (5A)
張汝冰 (5A)
簡里翹 (5A)
李沛坤 (5A)
楊穎潼 (5A)
石育棓 (5D)
黃譪瑩 (5D)
嘉許作品奬
(作品: 有機化妝品)

Achievements 2017-2018



 




Thou art the light of the world

Copyright © 2011 True Light Girls' College. All rights reserved.